Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Bid For Defence Equipment And Accessories ๐ก๏ธ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Safety Equipment And Accessories For Military Personnel. ๐ก๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: Safety Harness (Standard) ๐ ๏ธ Wall Clock โฐ Safety Helmets ๐ก๏ธ Blankets ๐๏ธ Bed Sheets ๐๏ธ Pillow Covers ๐๏ธ Pillows ๐๏ธ Bed Curtains ๐๏ธ Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Safety Equipment, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Bedding, Personal Protective Equipment, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Harness Standard,Wall Clock,Safety Helmets,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow Cover,Pillows,Bed Curtai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE | - | 28-06-2024 22:18:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FOREVER ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 13:31:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN POWER SOLUTION | - | 11-06-2024 20:17:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HB SOLUTIONS | - | 21-06-2024 10:45:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jitu Enterprise | - | 29-06-2024 00:29:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | maisha enterprise | - | 14-06-2024 21:12:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | - | 29-06-2024 10:59:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 29-06-2024 12:07:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 08-06-2024 14:46:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-06-2024 10:52:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. G. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safety Harness Standard,Wall Clock,Safety Helmets,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow cover,Pillows,Bed Curtai | 33346.00 | L1 |
| 2 | maisha enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safety Harness Standard,Wall Clock,Safety Helmets,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow cover,Pillows,Bed Curtai | 41030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOREVER ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Safety Harness Standard,Wall Clock,Safety Helmets,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow cover,Pillows,Bed Curtai | 60750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safety Harness Standard,Wall Clock,Safety Helmets,Blanket,Bed Sheet,Pillow cover,Pillows,Bed Curtai | 123220.00 | L4 |