Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20m3/Hr Rotary Vane Vacuum Pump And Its Spares For Corrosive Application As Per Attached Annexure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shaktikumar Jagnnath Bhatkar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IVAC - INDOVACUUM Model : RTVP-20M Title : CORROSIVE RESISTANT ROTARY VANE TWO STAGE VACUUM PUMP | 29-06-2024 14:25:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.S.ENTERPRISES | Make : Pfeiffer Make Model : DUO 20 MC RVP Title : DUO 20 MC RVP | 01-07-2024 11:31:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : E2M28 FX Title : Two Stage Rotary vane vacuum Pumps | 02-07-2024 10:02:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TORR MARKETING (INDIA)PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TORR Model : TDD 350 Title : 20m3/hr Rotary Vane Vacuum Pump And Its Spares For Corrosive Application As Per Attached Annexure | 02-07-2024 10:45:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20m3/hr Rotary vane vacuum pump and its spares for corrosive application as per attached annexure | 702000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDO VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20m3/hr Rotary vane vacuum pump and its spares for corrosive application as per attached annexure | 1059640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 20m3/hr Rotary vane vacuum pump and its spares for corrosive application as per attached annexure | 1220000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type