Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Testing Of Damaged Power Transformers Of 33/11 Kv Rating From 3.15 Mva Tyo 8.0 Mva
|
| Description |
Repair And Testing Of Damaged Power Transformers Of 33/11 Kv Rating From 3.15 Mva Tyo 8.0 Mva
|
| Organisation | JVVNL - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_JVVNL_443163_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN-2870 |
| Tender Fee | 5310 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JAIPUR DISCOM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=796070 |
| Start Date | January 17, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2025
Expired 585 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreRepair and testing of damaged power transformers of 33/11 kv rating from 3.15 mva to 8.0 mva.
Repair and testing of damaged power transformers of 33/11 kv rating from 3.15 mva to 8.0 mva
Read moreRepair and testing of damaged power transformers of 33/11 kv rating from 3.15 mva to 8.0 mva
Repair and testing of damaged power transformers of 33/11 kv rating from 3.15 mva to 8.0 mva under tn-1877
Read moreRepair of damaged failed 33_11 kv 3.15 mva, 5.0 mva and 8.0 mva 33_11 kv power transformers
Repair of damaged failed 33_11 kv 3.15 mva, 5.0 mva and 8.0 mva 33_11 kv power transformers
Read moreRca for reconditioning and testing of bgp failed, 33/11 kv, power transformers (of rating 3.15 mva to 8 mva)
Rca for reconditioning and testing of bgp failed, 33/11 kv, power transformers (of rating 3.15 mva to 8 mva)
Read moreRca for repairing and testing of bgp failed, 33/11 kv, power transformers (of rating 3.15 mva to 8 mva)
Rca for repairing and testing of bgp failed, 33/11 kv, power transformers (of rating 3.15 mva to 8 mva)
Read moreof your Industry type