Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Toe Protection Work Bid 🏭 Nhpc Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Execution Of Toe Protection Work On The Right Bank Of The Downstream Side Of The Ithai Barrage. 🌊 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 67000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience In Similar Projects, And Financial Bids. The Work Involves Protecting The Toe Of The Dam To Prevent Erosion And Ensure The Integrity Of The Structure. Keywords: Toe Protection Work, Nhpc Limited, Dam, Ithai Barrage, Civil Construction, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Erosion Control| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toe Protection Work At Right Bank Of D/S Of Ithai Barrage.
|
| Description |
Toe Protection Work At Right Bank Of D/S Of Ithai Barrage.
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHPC_810289_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH-LPS-HOP012(12)/3/2024-CD I and III/1042 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 67000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHPC Ltd., Loktak Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=851651 |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
Read moreProtection work for stilling basin area/plunge pool area of ithai barrage.
Protection work for stilling basin area/plunge pool area of ithai barrage.
Read moreProtection work in d/s and u/s of right bank at vrb km 45.150 of allahabad branch
Protection work in d/s and u/s of right bank at vrb km 45.150 of allahabad branch
Read moreBank protection work on right bank of river kalo near d/s of spill way of kalo irrn. project.
Bank protection work
Read moreRestoration of damaged protection work at d/s and u/s of outlet trc on right bank at power house, bsps, surangani
Restoration of damaged protection work at d/s and u/s of outlet trc on right bank at power house, bsps, surangani
Read morePvip-dam safety-protection wall for damaged gabion on the d/s right of bhoothathankettu barrage
Pvip-dam safety-protection wall for damaged gabion
Read moreToe protection along f.p.w. right bank of mandakini river d/s of confluence at sonprayag district rudraprayag under sdmf reach( 200.00-465.00m) working reach (200-275m)
Toe protection along f.p.w. right bank of mandakini river d/s of confluence at sonprayag district rudraprayag under sdmf reach( 200.00-465.00m) working reach (200-275m)
Read moreToe protection along f.p.w. right bank of mandakini river d/s of confluence at sonprayag district rudraprayag under sdmf reach( 200.00-465.00m) working reach (415-465m)
Toe protection along f.p.w. right bank of mandakini river d/s of confluence at sonprayag district rudraprayag under sdmf reach( 200.00-465.00m) working reach (415-465m)
Read moreToe protection along f.p.w. right bank of mandakini river d/s of confluence at sonprayag district rudraprayag under sdmf reach( 200.00-465.00m) working reach (275-355m)
Toe protection along f.p.w. right bank of mandakini river d/s of confluence at sonprayag district rudraprayag under sdmf reach( 200.00-465.00m) working reach (275-355m)
Read moreof your Industry type