Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Ups Systems For Critical Healthcare Areas 🏥🔧 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) Systems For Essential Equipment In The Icu, Ot, And Emergency Sections Of Military Hospital, Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 55,180 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Supplying Reliable Ups Systems Suitable For Critical Healthcare Environments. Proposals Should Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Ups Systems, Healthcare, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Garrison Engineer Amritsar, Tender, Bid, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Ups For Essential Equpements Held In Icu, Ot And Emergency In Mh Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Description |
Provision Of Ups For Essential Equpements Held In Icu, Ot And Emergency In Mh Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654400_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/ASR-48/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 55180 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Amritsar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732376 |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Addn/altn to bldg no p-30/30k trauma centre of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn to bldg no p-30/30k trauma centre of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreRepair/replacment of summer appliances under garrison engineer amritsar cantt.
Repair/replacment of summer appliances under garrison engineer amritsar cantt.
Read moreSpecial repair to bso yard under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Special repair to bso yard under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreRepair/replacement of summer appliances under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Repair/replacement of summer appliances under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreRepair/replacment of building security lights of old amritsar cantt, gg fort and outstation under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Repair/replacment of building security lights of old amritsar cantt, gg fort and outstation under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreSpecial repair for replacement of ber ac plant at ot mh amritsar under ge amritsar
Special repair for replacement of ber ac plant at ot mh amritsar under ge amritsar
Read moreProvn of icu ot hdu and allied ancillaries in mh ranikhet
Provn of icu ot hdu and allied ancillaries in mh ranikhet
Read moreProvision of security fencing at valla amn dump under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Provision of security fencing at valla amn dump under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreof your Industry type