Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rgb Module,Smps,Receiving Card,Processor,Indoor Structure,Hdmi Cable,Network Cable,6 U Rack,Ply Base
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INSTYLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1247890
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arindam Mallick
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Nadia District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDOTRONIX INNOVATIONS | - | 15-03-2024 02:27:52 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 2 | INSTYLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 12:58:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MERIDIAN COMPU SERVICES PVT LTD | - | 16-03-2024 14:25:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | RAI GHOSH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 17:38:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTYLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RGB Module,SMPS,Receiving Card,Processor,Indoor Structure,HDMI Cable,Network Cable,6U Rack,Ply Base | 1247890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAI GHOSH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RGB Module,SMPS,Receiving Card,Processor,Indoor Structure,HDMI Cable,Network Cable,6U Rack,Ply Base | 1392000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MERIDIAN COMPU SERVICES PVT LTD | Item Categories : RGB Module,SMPS,Receiving Card,Processor,Indoor Structure,HDMI Cable,Network Cable,6U Rack,Ply Base | 1396200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RGB Module | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 769950.000 |
| SMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Receiving Card | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| Processor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| Indoor Structure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115640.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Network Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8300.000 |
| 6U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| Ply Base with border | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76700.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47200.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type