Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installing Crash Barrier In The Remaining Length Of Uttarkashi Ghansali Tilwara Motor Road (Sh 15 Km 1 To 18) Leaving The Previously Installed Parapet And Crash Barrier In Gangotri Under The Road Safety Works.
|
| Description |
Installing Crash Barrier In The Remaining Length Of Uttarkashi Ghansali Tilwara Motor Road (Sh 15 Km 1 To 18) Leaving The Previously Installed Parapet And Crash Barrier In Gangotri Under The Road Safety Works.
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_pwd_72054_1 |
|
Reference Number |
1959/56M-06/2024-25 Date 05/06/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 7.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Uttarkashi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=86461 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Under road safety, work of installing crash barrier in the remaining length of state highway-69 (lambgaon -motana -rajakhet -ghansali -sendul state highway km 65 to km 73) leaving the previously installed crash barrier and parapet in the motor road.
Under road safety, work of installing crash barrier in the remaining length of state highway-69 (lambgaon -motana -rajakhet -ghansali -sendul state highway km 65 to km 73) leaving the previously installed crash barrier and parapet in the motor road.
Read moreUnder road safety, work of installing crash barrier in the remaining length of state highway-69 (lambgaon -motana -rajakhet ghansali sendul state highway km 74 to km 81.40) leaving the previously installed crash barrier and parapet in the motor road.
Under road safety, work of installing crash barrier in the remaining length of state highway-69 (lambgaon -motana -rajakhet ghansali sendul state highway km 74 to km 81.40) leaving the previously installed crash barrier and parapet in the motor road.
Read moreCrash barrier work in uttarkashi- ghansali tilwara motor road in remaining portion at km 41 to 51 under road safty.
Crash barrier work in uttarkashi- ghansali tilwara motor road in remaining portion at km 41 to 51 under road safty.
Read moreRoad safety woks in uttarkashi ghansali tilwara motor road (sh 15) in gangotri constituency covered chardham yatra in district uttarkashi under the road safety works.
Road safety woks in uttarkashi ghansali tilwara motor road (sh 15) in gangotri constituency covered chardham yatra in district uttarkashi under the road safety works.
Read moreRoad safety works of crash barrier, thermoplastic paint and signage on dhauntri kamad-ayanrkhal budhakedar chamiyala motor road, jakhdhar ghansali motor roads and uttarkashi lambgaon ghansali tilwara motor road in block bhilangana under distt.tehri
Road safety works of crash barrier, thermoplastic paint and signage on dhauntri kamad-ayanrkhal budhakedar chamiyala motor road, jakhdhar ghansali motor roads and uttarkashi lambgaon ghansali tilwara motor road in block bhilangana under distt.tehri
Read moreCrash barrier and delineators etc work in various motor road under jurisdiction in pd pwd uttarkashi under road safty. 1- uttarkashi- ghansali tilwara motor road 2- dhauntri kamad anyarkhal motor road 3- dunda dhanari fold motor road
Crash barrier and delineators etc work in various motor road under jurisdiction in pd pwd uttarkashi under road safty. 1- uttarkashi- ghansali tilwara motor road 2- dhauntri kamad anyarkhal motor road 3- dunda dhanari fold motor road
Read moreRenewal work by sdbc from km-01 to 05 of uttarkashi-ghansali-tilwara motor road under annual maintenance year 2026-27.
Renewal work by sdbc from km-01 to 05 of uttarkashi-ghansali-tilwara motor road under annual maintenance year 2026-27.
Read moreRenewal work by sdbc in various km between km 68 to km 127 of uttarkashi lambgaon ghansali tilwara motor road (length 9.875 km).
Renewal work by sdbc in various km between km 68 to km 127 of uttarkashi lambgaon ghansali tilwara motor road (length 9.875 km).
Read moreRenewal work by sdbc in various km between km 68 to km 127 of uttarkashi lambgaon ghansali tilwara motor road (length 9.875 km).
Renewal work by sdbc in various km between km 68 to km 127 of uttarkashi lambgaon ghansali tilwara motor road (length 9.875 km).
Read moreUnder road safety scheme, installing crash barrier in the remaining length of state highway-15 (uttarkashi ghansali tilwada state highway) km 51 to km 67.350 in const. pratapnager in district tehri garhwal.
Under road safety scheme, installing crash barrier in the remaining length of state highway-15 (uttarkashi ghansali tilwada state highway) km 51 to km 67.350 in const. pratapnager in district tehri garhwal.
Read moreof your Industry type