Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15w Solar Street Light System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES
92500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : 15w SOLAR STREET LIGHT SYSTEM | 09-03-2024 14:54:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : 15w SOLAR STREET LIGHT SYSTEM | 09-03-2024 16:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R K SALES CORPORATION | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : 15w SOLAR STREET LIGHT SYSTEM (Q3) | 09-03-2024 16:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15w SOLAR STREET LIGHT SYSTEM | 92500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15w SOLAR STREET LIGHT SYSTEM | 95000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 15w SOLAR STREET LIGHT SYSTEM | 97500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15w SOLAR STREET LIGHT SYSTEM | BRANDED | BRANDED | 5 | ₹ 92500.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreGeneral fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreof your Industry type