Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rigid Terminal Connector Assy. Suitable For M42 Terminal As Per Drg. No. 34777050196 Rev. 00,Termi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3659903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIESUTSAV ELCTRO-MECH PRIVATE LIMITEDUTSAV ELCTRO-MECH PRIVATE L...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shravan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : TERMINAL CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY Title : TERMINAL CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY | 14-07-2023 18:04:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN ELECTRICALS | Make : HINDUSTAN ELECTRICALS (HE) Model : Transformer bushing Title : RIGID TERMINAL CONNECTOR ASSY. SUITABLE FOR M42 TERMINAL AS PER DRG. NO. 34777050196_ REV. 00 ( Q3) | 15-07-2023 15:02:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MILIND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : MILIND ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BI-METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR CONNECTION OF 60 DIA STUD AT BUSHING END AND SINGLE TARA Title : BI-METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR CONNECTION OF 60 DIA STUD AT BUSHING END AND SINGLE TARA | 11-07-2023 13:05:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | UTSAV ELCTRO-MECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UTSAV Model : BI-METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR FOR HVN CONNECTION 1250 AMPS. DRG. NO. 34620050644 REV. 00 Title : BI-METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR FOR HVN CONNECTION 1250 AMPS. DRG. NO. 34620050644 REV. 00 | 13-07-2023 17:19:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERMINAL CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY | EXI | TERMINAL CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY | 12 | ₹ 62020.800 |
| TERMINAL CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR | UTSAV | H. V. BIMETALIC RIGID TYPE TERMINAL CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR TO DRG. NO. 34510050059 | 84 | ₹ 364056.000 |
| TERMINAL CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR | UTSAV | H. V. BIMETALIC RIGID TYPE TERMINAL CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR TO DRG. NO. 34510050059 | 12 | ₹ 52008.000 |