Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptfe Insulated Copper Wire E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% Awg 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, Ptfe,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3676778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE | 02-08-2023 17:40:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLU TEF INDUSTRIES | Make : FLUTEF INDUSTRIES Model : FLUTEF MAKE Title : AWG 24/19/36 250V 2 CORE TWISTED | 07-08-2023 16:50:26 | ACASH | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PTFE Electronics (P) Ltd Model : NA Title : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE | 07-08-2023 17:24:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R J INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : R J INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Model : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire E Copper Braidedcore Title : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE | 07-08-2023 18:15:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SMS TRADING | Make : PTFE ELECTRONICS Model : PTFE JACKETED CABLE BRAIDED Title : PTFE CABLE | 07-08-2023 19:44:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SSI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SSICAB Model : SSICABPTFE220730SEE01RD Title : SSICAB PTFE INSULATED AWG 22/07/30 SILVER PLATED COPPER WIRE - 1100 V | 31-07-2023 12:24:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : THERMO CABLES LIMITED Model : PTFE CABLES Title : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage | 07-08-2023 16:11:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VILASINI HARNESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VILASINI HARNESS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. Model : VHS/YIL/WIRE-1 Title : VHS/YIL/WIRE-1 | 08-08-2023 06:32:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE,P | 809800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE,P | 1243000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R J INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE,P | 1365850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE,P | 1393000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SMS TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE,P | 1497800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VILASINI HARNESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE,P | 1631000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | FLU TEF INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE,P | 1949950.00 | L7 |
| 8 | THERMO CABLES LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE Insulated Copper Wire- E Copper Braidedcore Coverage> 90% AWG 22/7/30 E 2 Core Twisted, PTFE,P | 2057870.00 | L8 |