Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fabric Green 205 Gsm Spun Pv Blanded Dope Dyed 148 Cms
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/360496
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Troop Comforts Limited

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : FABRIC GREEN 205 GSM SPUN PV BLANDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS 6012277.00 L1
2 UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FABRIC GREEN 205 GSM SPUN PV BLANDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS 6020286.25 L2
3 SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : FABRIC GREEN 205 GSM SPUN PV BLANDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS 6038974.50 L3
4 M.S.TEXTILES (MII) Item Categories : FABRIC GREEN 205 GSM SPUN PV BLANDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS 6076351.00 L4
5 BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD (MII) Item Categories : FABRIC GREEN 205 GSM SPUN PV BLANDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS 6321968.00 L5
6 THE RUBY MILLS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : FABRIC GREEN 205 GSM SPUN PV BLANDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS 7635485.00 (Bid Price) L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise