Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabric Green 205 Gram Spun Pv Blended Dope Dyed 148 Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRTI TRADERS | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : FABRIC GREEN 205 GMS SPUN P. V. BLENDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS. | 08-06-2024 14:23:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M.S.TEXTILES | Make : MORARJEE Model : MORARJEE-205 GREEN Title : FABRIC GREEN 205 GMS SPUN P. V. BLENDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS. | 07-06-2024 15:45:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : SANGAM Model : SANGAM FABRIC GREEN 205 GMS SPUN P. V. BLENDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS. (Q3) Title : FABRIC GREEN 205 GMS SPUN P. V. BLENDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS. (Q3) | 08-06-2024 11:47:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SUNIl Model : GREEN-205-GSM-DOPE-DYED Title : FABRIC GREEN 205 GSM SPUN PV BLENDED DOPE DYED 148 CMS | 07-06-2024 16:05:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : FABRIC GREEN 205 GRAM SPUN PV BLENDED DOPE DYED 148 CM | 07-06-2024 13:10:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |