Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Movable File Storage Compactor 3bay 48body,Mechanical Movable File Storage Compactor 2ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD | - | 20-01-2024 12:12:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 14:12:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAX STORAGE SYSTEMS | - | 22-01-2024 13:37:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 12:30:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Veer Industries | - | 19-01-2024 18:13:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mechanical movable file storage compactor 3bay-48body,Mechanical movable file storage compactor 2ba | 1982000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD | Item Categories : Mechanical movable file storage compactor 3bay-48body,Mechanical movable file storage compactor 2ba | 2023500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mechanical movable file storage compactor 3bay-48body,Mechanical movable file storage compactor 2ba | 2078522.00 | L3 |