Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Electronic Components For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Drum Unit 2365, Ups Battery, Ups, Hard Disk, Keyboard, And Mouse To Be Used In Defence Equipment. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Quality Standards Required For Military Grade Equipment. Keywords: Drum Unit 2365, Ups Battery, Ups, Hard Disk, Keyboard, Mouse, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drum Unit 2365,Ups Bty,Ups,Hard Disk,Keyboard And Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 21-07-2024 19:55:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 15:07:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 22-07-2024 11:31:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mobotex Solutions | - | 22-07-2024 10:58:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 20-07-2024 19:50:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 14:46:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 13:20:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vishal Enterprises | - | 21-07-2024 15:15:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DRUM UNIT 2365,UPS BTY,UPS,HARD DISK,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE | 23400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : DRUM UNIT 2365,UPS BTY,UPS,HARD DISK,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE | 25120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vishal Enterprises | Item Categories : DRUM UNIT 2365,UPS BTY,UPS,HARD DISK,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE | 26170.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type