Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Herbicide,Room Freshener,Lizol,Hard Broom,Hand Wash Dettol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141388 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARAN INFOTECH | - | 03-11-2023 22:19:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE | - | 03-11-2023 23:34:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S R R ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 23:04:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RANDHAWA AND CO | - | 02-11-2023 22:12:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R R ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Herbicide,Room Freshener,Lizol,Hard Broom,Hand Wash Dettol | 64988.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANDHAWA AND CO (MII) | Item Categories : Herbicide,Room Freshener,Lizol,Hard Broom,Hand Wash Dettol | 70680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KARAN INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Herbicide,Room Freshener,Lizol,Hard Broom,Hand Wash Dettol | 75750.00 | L3 |