Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚰 Procurement Opportunity: Ro Plant & Water Storage Tank 🚰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Plant With A Filtration Capacity Of 1000 Lph And A Water Storage Tank With A Capacity Of 5000 Liters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Supply And Installation Of Such Systems, With A Focus On Reliability, Efficiency, And Adherence To Environmental And Safety Standards. Keywords: Ro Plant, Water Storage Tank, Filtration Capacity, Supply And Installation, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Ro Plant Filtration Capacity One Thousand Lph,Water Storage Tank Five Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aqua Oase System & Technology | - | 17-07-2024 11:54:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | India Water Life | - | 28-06-2024 15:55:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE | - | 14-07-2024 13:40:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV TRADERS | - | 14-07-2024 14:01:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION | - | 14-07-2024 13:31:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION(MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of RO Plant Filtration Capacity One Thousand LPH,Water Storage Tank Five Th | 496550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of RO Plant Filtration Capacity One Thousand LPH,Water Storage Tank Five Th | 530800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of RO Plant Filtration Capacity One Thousand LPH,Water Storage Tank Five Th | 551000.00 | L3 |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreSupply and installation of ro plant filtration capacity one thousand lph,water storage tank five th
Read more
500lph capacity ro plant,500 lph capacity roplant,500 lph capacity ro-plant,500 lph cap ro plant,50
Read more
500lph capacity ro plant,500 lph capacity roplant,500 lph capacity ro-plant,500 lph cap ro plant,50
Read more
Ro 100 lph,ro 500 lph,ro 1000 lph,500 ltr storage tank,1000 ltr storage tank,2000 ltr storage tank,
Read more
Ro water treatment and filtration plant with min 250 lph capability,water storage tank min 500 lite
Read more
Ro water treatment system, production rate-50 lph, storage tank capacity-50 liters, storage tank
Read more
Transformer oil filtration plant capacity 5000 lph
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type