Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Star Delta Starters For Water Supply Pumps At Teesta V Power Station, Balutar.,Purchase
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5334714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praween Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | electro power & process | Make : OEM Model : BCH 20HP Pump Starter (CPSDEY01PN) Title : Purchase of Star Delta Starters for water supply pumps at Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar. | 11-10-2024 20:11:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : Model : Title : | 12-10-2024 09:11:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED` Title : Purchase of Star Delta Starters for water supply pumps at Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar. | 12-10-2024 08:39:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : Lauritz Knudsen Electrical & Automation Model : 20 HP STAR DELTASTARTER ,3PHASE Title : Purchase of Star Delta Starters for water supply pumps at Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar. | 11-10-2024 12:28:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS/L&T/C&S Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Purchase of Star Delta Starters for water supply pumps at Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar. | 14-10-2024 09:44:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Make : GEM/2024/B/5334714 Model : GEM/2024/B/5334714 Title : Purchase of Star Delta Starters for water supply pumps at Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar. | 13-10-2024 16:35:22 | N/A | Evaluated |