Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
37 Core X1.0 Sq. Mm, Pvc Type Insulated, Outer Sheathed Extruded Frls Pvc St2 Art Uv, 1100 Volt Grade,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 37CoreX1.0Sq. mm, PVC Type insulated, Outer sheath Title : 37CoreX1.0Sq. mm, PVC Type insulated, Outer sheathed Extruded FRLS PVC ST2 ART-UV, 1100 Volt grade | 21-03-2024 10:03:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JHANVI IMPEX | Make : NA Model : 37CoreX1.0Sq. Mm FRLS CABLE Title : 37CoreX1.0Sq. Mm FRLS CABLE | 18-03-2024 14:11:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : relemac Model : DAE- 37C x 1.0 sqmm CU ARM LT 1554 (FRLSH) Title : DAE- 37C x 1.0 sqmm CU ARM LT 1554 (FRLSH) | 18-03-2024 11:27:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : Control cu PVC Title : 37CoreX1.0Sq. Mm, PVC Type Insulated, Outer Sheathed Extruded FRLS PVC ST2 ART-UV, 1100 Volt Grade | 20-03-2024 18:29:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 37 core x 1 sqmm | 21-03-2024 12:23:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 37CoreX1.0Sq. mm, PVC Type insulated, Outer sheathed Extruded FRLS PVC ST2 ART-UV, 1100 Volt grade, | 1713000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 37CoreX1.0Sq. mm, PVC Type insulated, Outer sheathed Extruded FRLS PVC ST2 ART-UV, 1100 Volt grade, | 1742770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 37CoreX1.0Sq. mm, PVC Type insulated, Outer sheathed Extruded FRLS PVC ST2 ART-UV, 1100 Volt grade, | 1770430.00 | L3 |
Supply of 37 core x 1.5 sq.mm frls extruded pvc type c st2 sheathed armoured copper conductor 1100v
Read more
(1) to (4) supply & testing of 4 core, 25 sq mm lt power al cable, stranded, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc tape inner sheathed, armoured, extruded pvc type st2 sheathed, 650/1100 v grade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCable electric 1100 volt grade pvc insulated pvc sheathed under ground wire strip armoured aluminiu
Read more
Cable electric pvc insulated pvc sheathed wire armoured 1100 volt grade aluminium conductor 4 core
Read more
Cable pvc copper sc 1.5 sqmm,cable pvc insulated frls sc wire copper 1100 volt 10 sqmm,cable pvc in
Read more
Cable pvc copper sc 1.5 sqmm,cable pvc insulated frls sc wire copper 1100 volt 10 sqmm,cable pvc in
Read more
Cable pvc copper sc 1.5 sqmm,cable pvc insulated frls sc wire copper 1100 volt 10 sqmm,cable pvc in
Read more
Core single size 120 sqmm 1100 volt insulation sheath xlpe insulated pvc armoured copper cable frls
Read more
Purchase of 1100 v cross linked polyethylene xlpe insulated frls pvc sheathed unarmoured aluminium single core lt cable
Purchase of 1100 v cross linked polyethylene xlpe insulated frls pvc sheathed unarmoured aluminium single core lt cable
Read moreof your Industry type