Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson Ink 003 Black,Epson Ink 003 Yellow,Epson Ink 003 Cyan,Epson Ink 003 Magenta,Toner Cartridge 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5190842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 23-07-2024 16:28:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMY STORES | - | 10-08-2024 15:41:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 14:59:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 15:45:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 22-07-2024 18:47:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 10-08-2024 09:27:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 11-08-2024 06:45:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 10-08-2024 22:30:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 18:47:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 10-08-2024 18:14:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | OM TRADING | - | 09-08-2024 17:50:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 27-07-2024 10:42:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-07-2024 15:28:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 16:12:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Shri Jarawari Technologies | - | 26-07-2024 18:51:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 09-08-2024 16:46:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Ink 003 Black,Epson Ink 003 Yellow,Epson Ink 003 Cyan,Epson Ink 003 Magenta,Toner Cartridge 1 | 12900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Ink 003 Black,Epson Ink 003 Yellow,Epson Ink 003 Cyan,Epson Ink 003 Magenta,Toner Cartridge 1 | 13285.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Ink 003 Black,Epson Ink 003 Yellow,Epson Ink 003 Cyan,Epson Ink 003 Magenta,Toner Cartridge 1 | 13755.00 | L3 |