Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acb, 415 V, 800 A, 50 Ka, Cat: Sl95161oooo,Acb, 415 V, 800 A, 50 Ka, Cat: St35541 Oooo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3770716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S UTKAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS
Contract Value
936400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UTKAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS | Make : L&T Model : ACB 800A , EDO ,CPOWER ,800A Title : C POWER, SL95161OOOO | 12-08-2023 17:08:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | P S JIVRAJ & COMPANY | Make : L&T Electrical & Automation Model : ACB C-Power 800C 3P EDO Title : ACB 800C 3P EDO | 08-08-2023 13:03:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | Make : L & T Model : ACB C-POWER 800C 3P EDO SR18Gi+D CAT NO. SL9516100 Title : ACB C-POWER 800C 3P EDO SR18Gi+ D CAT NO. SL951610000 | 12-08-2023 10:27:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 12-08-2023 15:30:22 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C POWER, SL95161OOOO | L&T | ACB 800A , EDO ,CPOWER ,800A | 2 | ₹ 516400.000 |
| ACB, MDO, CPOWER 800A, ST35541OOOO | L&T | ACB 800A , MDO ,CPOWER ,800A | 2 | ₹ 420000.000 |