Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Aggregate Twenty Mm And Ten Mm Nominal Size,Coarse Sand,Srt Sheet Six Hundred Fifteen Into Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4225523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Mehra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLFERS PARADISE | - | 27-11-2023 09:12:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | JK_ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2023 16:13:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K D M ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 18:23:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V.K. TRADERS | - | 27-11-2023 19:54:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK_ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : stone aggregate twenty mm and ten mm nominal size,coarse sand,srt sheet six hundred fifteen into th | 414632.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K D M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : stone aggregate twenty mm and ten mm nominal size,coarse sand,srt sheet six hundred fifteen into th | 485610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V.K. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : stone aggregate twenty mm and ten mm nominal size,coarse sand,srt sheet six hundred fifteen into th | 492498.00 | L3 |