Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work In Foundation,Aggregate 40mm Nominal Size,Aggregate 20mm Nominal Size,Coarse Sand,Stone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4031938 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | m/s domalent enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 14:09:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS | - | 23-10-2023 16:54:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S THACKYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 12:47:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | m/s domalent enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Earth work in foundation,Aggregate 40mm nominal size,Aggregate 20mm nominal size,Coarse sand,Stone | 450000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THACKYAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Earth work in foundation,Aggregate 40mm nominal size,Aggregate 20mm nominal size,Coarse sand,Stone | 462280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Earth work in foundation,Aggregate 40mm nominal size,Aggregate 20mm nominal size,Coarse sand,Stone | 472330.00 | L3 |