Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing,Connecting Rod Bearing Set,Main Bearing Set,Spark Plug Rc 8 Yc,Cylinder Head Gasket,Thermos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5362199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND DIESEL & ELECTRICALS | - | 26-09-2024 13:42:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R C INFOTECH | - | 26-09-2024 13:50:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY VALLABH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2024 13:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY VALLABH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BEARING,CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET,MAIN BEARING SET,SPARK PLUG RC 8 YC,CYLINDER HEAD GASKET,THERMOS | 19438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND DIESEL & ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : BEARING,CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET,MAIN BEARING SET,SPARK PLUG RC 8 YC,CYLINDER HEAD GASKET,THERMOS | 21900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R C INFOTECH | Item Categories : BEARING,CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET,MAIN BEARING SET,SPARK PLUG RC 8 YC,CYLINDER HEAD GASKET,THERMOS | 22415.00 | L3 |