Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf Hands Free Radio Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3501373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 31, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLIED COMMUNICATION AND CONTROLS | Make : APCOM Model : TD-503 Title : VHF HANDS FREE RADIO SET | 09-06-2023 12:42:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICONET SERVICES | Make : TALKPRO Model : TD511 Title : Digital Hand Held Radio Set | 20-06-2023 18:11:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S LA MONTE ENTERPRISE | Make : VERTEL DIGITAL Model : DPR-7000 Title : DIGITAL HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER | 20-06-2023 19:28:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kenwood Model : KENWOOD NX-3220 Title : KENWOOD NX -3220 | 20-06-2023 15:57:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MIDLAND SECURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vertel Digital Pvt. Ltd. Model : Made-in-India, VHF Digital Handheld Transceiver Set, Model: DPR-7000 with Standard Accessories Title : VERTEL DIGITAL Digital Handheld Transceiver Set DPR-7000 VHF: 136 -174 MHz Full Band | 19-06-2023 19:30:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : scs Model : STC 904D Title : Digital Transceiver Handheld | 16-06-2023 15:42:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEELACHAL MARINE | Make : MOTOROLA Model : VHF TXRXR XIR P8668I (MOTORBO) Title : Motorola | 12-06-2023 18:33:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : VHF HANDS FREE RADIO SET Title : VHF HANDS FREE RADIO SET | 20-06-2023 16:06:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPHERE COM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thinux Model : MAKE: THINUX, MODEL: TP-PRO+ Title : Digital Handheld Radio Set with Complete Accessories | 21-06-2023 09:53:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VERTEL INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VERTEL DIGITAL Model : DPR-7000 Title : Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) | 19-06-2023 16:51:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : VHF HANDS FREE RADIO SET | 1453650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERTEL INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VHF HANDS FREE RADIO SET | 2906250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LA MONTE ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : VHF HANDS FREE RADIO SET | 3255000.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type