Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Contract For Providing Assistance For Sale Of Ash And Gypsum Relat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5327850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MOHD SIRAJUDDIN & CO.,
8961050
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 11:08:47 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 15:04:57 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHAITHANYA BHARATHI SC LCCS LTD | 28-08-2024 19:42:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | g govardhan reddy | 31-08-2024 11:27:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 05-09-2024 15:41:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MASTER HEAVY LIFTERS AND POWERS | 05-09-2024 15:47:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MOHD SIRAJUDDIN & CO., | 05-09-2024 11:27:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MONISHA ERECTORS | 05-09-2024 10:15:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 06-09-2024 13:34:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 04-09-2024 14:39:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2024 21:23:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAJ RESHMI ENGINEERING | 06-09-2024 11:46:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-09-2024 14:56:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-09-2024 15:13:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 04-09-2024 14:05:12 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 06-09-2024 16:38:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-09-2024 15:49:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | THE NTPC LANDOUSTEES HARIJANA AND BALAHEENA VARGALA LABOUR C C S LTD | 06-09-2024 11:38:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 10:43:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 04-09-2024 17:52:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | Vijay Kumar | 28-08-2024 18:07:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD SIRAJUDDIN & CO., | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 8961050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONISHA ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 9075646.45 | L2 |
| 3 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 9093539.13 | L3 |
| 4 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 9195879.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MASTER HEAVY LIFTERS AND POWERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 9346155.50 | L5 |
| 6 | CHAITHANYA BHARATHI SC LCCS LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 9487065.73 | L6 |
| 7 | Vijay Kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 9512122.22 | L7 |
| 8 | g govardhan reddy( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 9552817.67 | L8 |
| 9 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 9580997.08 | L9 |
| 10 | THE NTPC LANDOUSTEES HARIJANA AND BALAHEENA VARGALA LABOUR C C S LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 9767920.45 | L10 |
| 11 | RAJ RESHMI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 10228184.04 | L11 |
| 12 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum relat | 10238516.48 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for providing assistance for Sale of Ash and Gypsum related activities at NTPC Kudgi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8961050.000 |
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreof your Industry type