Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hydrotesting And Nitrogen Charging Of Dcp Fire Extinguishers
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5330142
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 27, 2024 20:37
End Date
Expired 17/09/2024

Expired 719 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SBOI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

251104

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Yash Narayan Ukas
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 p.u.enterprise 15-09-2024 20:09:40 N/A Disqualified
2 SBOI ENTERPRISE 17-09-2024 12:00:09 MSE Qualified
3 SHIVAM ENGINEERING 16-09-2024 13:43:21 MSE Disqualified
4 SOVA ENTERPRISE. 16-09-2024 14:10:39 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SBOI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydrotesting and Nitrogen Charging of DCP Fire Extinguishers 251104.00 L1
2 SOVA ENTERPRISE.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydrotesting and Nitrogen Charging of DCP Fire Extinguishers 278880.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Hydrotesting and Nitrogen Charging of DCP Fire Extinguishers Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 251104.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise