Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Doctore Chair Revolving,Doctor Table With Drawer,Visitor Chair With Armrest,Examination Table,Foot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOKUL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
Contract Value
498570.06
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kumar Nishant
Department:
Urban Development And Housing Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | All In One Office Systems | - | 14-02-2024 12:51:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARTS & INTERIORS | - | 15-02-2024 16:24:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 12:30:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Gera Ventures | - | 15-02-2024 12:33:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GOKUL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 15-02-2024 13:45:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JD WORLD | - | 25-02-2024 22:56:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO | - | 26-02-2024 07:58:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NEXT GEN IMPEX | - | 15-02-2024 01:25:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | NOVIK INFRA SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 16:42:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | POSITIVE THINKS SERVICE INDIA LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 14:45:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHREE SAI JI SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-02-2024 12:12:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 15-02-2024 18:49:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOCTORE CHAIR REVOLVING | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 68499.000 |
| DOCTOR TABLE WITH DRAWER | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 101739.600 |
| VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARMREST | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 16354.800 |
| EXAMINATION TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 53064.600 |
| FOOT STEP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| 3FOLD BEDSIDE SCREEN WITH CURTAIN STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14945.880 |
| STETHOSCOPE | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 20167.380 |
| BP MACHINE DIGITAL | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 20886.000 |
| WEIGHT MACHINE FOR ADULT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10602.300 |
| WEIGHT MACHINE FOR INFANT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16213.200 |
| STOOL FOR PATIENT | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 31329.000 |
| WAITING CHAIR STEEL 3 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 55861.200 |
| STEEL ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 65490.000 |
| MEDICAL DUSTBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 15452.100 |