Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π οΈ Procurement Opportunity: Furniture For Defence Establishments πͺπ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Furniture Items To Enhance The Facilities At Our Defence Establishments. π Bid Submission Deadline: April 02, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Plastic Chairs πͺ Visitor Chairs πͺ Revolving High Back Fabric Chairs πͺ Office Tables With Drawer π Office Tables π Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Furniture, Plastic Chair, Visitor Chair, Revolving High Back Fabric Chair, Office Table, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Establishments, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Chair,Visitor Chair,Revolving High Back Fabric Chair,Office Table With Drawer,Office Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGA TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | Make : Neelkamal Model : Neelkamal Title : Plastic Chair | 05-04-2024 14:50:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : NILKAMAL Model : Nilkamal Plastic chair Title : Nilkamal Plastic chair | 02-04-2024 09:52:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM FURNITURE FOR HAL-4813954 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM FURNITURE FOR HAL-4813954 | 02-04-2024 12:04:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SDM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : S.D.M Model : PLASTIC CHAIR Title : PLASTIC CHAIR | 01-04-2024 22:42:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRIRAMA ASSOCIATES | Make : UNBRAND Model : ALMIRAH Title : ALMIRAH | 08-04-2024 08:55:49 | MSE | Evaluated |