Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Core 2.5 Sq Mm Copper Armoured Frlsh Power Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3974809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Antony P
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTA TELE CABLES | Make : VALUECON Model : XLPE CABLE AS PER IS 7098 Title : 3C X 2.5 SQ. MM CU ARMD CABLE AS PER IS 7098 | 06-10-2023 16:56:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AXELON INDUSTRIES | Make : AXELON Model : 3C X 2.5 SQ. MM(CU.) Title : 3C X 2.5 SQ. MM(CU. ) PVC POWER CABLE | 03-10-2023 00:26:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AZURE SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OCI Model : XLPE CABLE Title : XLPE CABLE | 18-10-2023 12:40:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYCAB Model : 2.5PX3CYWY100 Title : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 18-10-2023 12:44:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | EVEREST CABLES & CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVEREST Model : Lt CU Control Cable 1.1Kv Grade IS7098Pt1 Title : 3C* 2.5Sqmm ABC Control Cable 1100V Grade | 16-10-2023 16:47:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | Make : Masterflex Model : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE Title : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 17-10-2023 15:31:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | N N LITE | Make : ZINDAAL Model : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE Title : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 11-10-2023 11:00:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : KEI OR RR KABEL Model : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE Title : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 17-10-2023 20:07:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : relemac Model : 3C x 2.5 sqmm CU Rnd ARM LT 7098 Cable (FR-LSH) Title : 3C x 2.5 sqmm CU Rnd ARM LT 7098 Cable (FR-LSH) | 18-10-2023 10:05:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | shree bhagwati cables | Make : LT XLPE CABLE Model : LT XLPE CABLE Title : LT XLPE CABLE | 14-10-2023 15:40:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : POLYCAB CABLE Model : POLYCAB 2.5 SQX3CORE Title : POLYCAB 2.5 SQX3CORE | 18-10-2023 11:07:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N N LITE(MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 102870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shree bhagwati cables (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 112000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATLANTA TELE CABLES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 118280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 126380.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 130000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AZURE SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 135000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 3 CORE 2.5 SQ MM COPPER ARMOURED FRLSH POWER CABLE | 177000.00 | L7 |