Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Small,Cadac Folder,File Cover Brown,File Cover Brown,Highlighter,Tag,Pen,Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Chief Audit Officer, Cooperative Societies and Panchayat Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAAI SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
16895
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajat Kumar Bharti
Department:
Chief Audit Officer, Cooperative Societies And Panchayat Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative And Panchayat Audit Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 18:06:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JUPITER TECHNOLOGY | - | 27-02-2024 20:55:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 19:02:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAAI SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-02-2024 17:55:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 22-02-2024 14:03:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAAI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Small,Cadac Folder,File Cover Brown,File Cover Brown,Highlighter,Tag,Pen,Pe | 16895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGAWATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Small,Cadac Folder,File Cover Brown,File Cover Brown,Highlighter,Tag,Pen,Pe | 20761.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUPITER TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Small,Cadac Folder,File Cover Brown,File Cover Brown,Highlighter,Tag,Pen,Pe | 21860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stapler Pin Big | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Stapler Small | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Cadac Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 720.000 |
| File Cover Brown | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| File Cover Brown | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 2125.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 330.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Pen Uniball Red | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Gum 100Gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Envelope Small | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Envelope Large | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Pilot Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| Flag | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Cello Tape 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Dhaga | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Paper Pit T Type | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1950.000 |