Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Supply And Installation Of Commercial Desktops 🖥️ Jadavpur University Invites Bids For The Supply And Installation Of 09 Branded Commercial Desktops For The Chemical Engineering Department At Its Main Campus In Kolkata. 🏫🖱️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide A Detailed Bid, Including Pricing, Delivery, And Installation Schedules, To Meet The Academic And Research Needs Of The Department. An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 12,500 Is Required At The Time Of Bid Submission. Keywords: Jadavpur University, Commercial Desktops, Supply And Installation, Chemical Engineering Department, State Government, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of 09 Nos. Branded Commercial Desktop At Chemical Engineering Department Of Jadavpur University Main Campus Kolkata 700032.
|
| Description |
Supply And Installation Of 09 Nos. Branded Commercial Desktop At Chemical &Amp#X0d
Engineering Department Of Jadavpur University Main Campus Kolkata 700032.
|
| Organisation | JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_JU_688035_1 |
|
Reference Number |
JU/e-tender/G/COMP/01/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jadavpur University Main Campus |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1499320 |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply and installation of 09 nos. branded commercial desktop at chemical engineering department of jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700 032.
Supply and installation of 09 nos. branded commercial desktop at chemical engineering department of jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700 032.
Read moreSupplying of 1200 ream a4 paper at central store, jadavpur university main campus, kolkata 700032.
Supplying of 1200 ream a4 paper at central store, jadavpur university main campus, kolkata 700032.
Read moreSupply and installation of 03 nos. high precision balance with lcd display at chemical engineering department of jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700032.
Supply and installation of 03 nos. high precision balance with lcd display at chemical engineering department of jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700032.
Read moreSupply and installation of 03 nos. branded commercial laptop at the department of architecture, jadavpur university main campus
Supply and installation of 03 nos. branded commercial laptop at the department of architecture, jadavpur university main campus
Read moreSupply and installation of 1 one no. gc system custom, under p.i. dr. shyamal roy at the department of chemical engineering, jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700032
Supply and installation of 1 one no. gc system custom, under p.i. dr. shyamal roy at the department of chemical engineering, jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700032
Read moreSupply and installation 01 no. uni axial servo hydraulic shake table at civil engineering department of jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700032.
Supply and installation 01 no. uni axial servo hydraulic shake table at civil engineering department of jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700032.
Read moreSupply and installation of 1 (one) no. desktop computer at school of water resources engineering of jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700032
Supply and installation of 1 (one) &#x0d no. desktop computer at school of water resources engineering of jadavpur university &#x0d main campus kolkata 700032
Read moreSupply and installation of 1 one no. desktop computer at school of water resources engineering of jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700032
Supply and installation of 1 one no. desktop computer at school of water resources engineering of jadavpur university main campus kolkata 700032
Read moreSupply and installation of sound system set at the tequip building, room no. 208 and 209, jadavpur university main campus, kolkata 700032.
Supply and installation of sound system set at the tequip building, room no. 208 and 209, jadavpur university main campus, kolkata 700032.
Read moreSupply and installation of sound system set at the tequip building, room no. 208 and 209, jadavpur university main campus, kolkata 700032
Supply and installation of sound system set at the tequip building, room no. 208 and 209, jadavpur university main campus, kolkata 700032
Read moreof your Industry type