Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Utp Cable Cat 6 305 Mtr,Drop Wire Cable 1000 Mtr,Rosette Box Telephone,Line Card Cable,Test Zig Tel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 12:20:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashavpad Engineering Works | - | 20-10-2023 14:49:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ADHISH SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-10-2023 10:33:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAISHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : utp cable cat 6 305 mtr,drop wire cable 1000 mtr,rosette box telephone,line card cable,test zig tel | 32203.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ADHISH SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : utp cable cat 6 305 mtr,drop wire cable 1000 mtr,rosette box telephone,line card cable,test zig tel | 35800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ashavpad Engineering Works (MII) | Item Categories : utp cable cat 6 305 mtr,drop wire cable 1000 mtr,rosette box telephone,line card cable,test zig tel | 35800.00 | L2 |