Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Pipe,Nde Brg,Alchohol Isoprophyle,Cyl Head Gaskit,Cable Elect,Puh Rod Seal,V Belt,Fue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4499749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 28-01-2024 09:45:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 28-01-2024 09:39:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 28-01-2024 09:36:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,NDE BRG,ALCHOHOL ISOPROPHYLE,CYL HEAD GASKIT,CABLE ELECT,PUH ROD SEAL,V BELT,FUE | 46081.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,NDE BRG,ALCHOHOL ISOPROPHYLE,CYL HEAD GASKIT,CABLE ELECT,PUH ROD SEAL,V BELT,FUE | 47941.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,NDE BRG,ALCHOHOL ISOPROPHYLE,CYL HEAD GASKIT,CABLE ELECT,PUH ROD SEAL,V BELT,FUE | 48300.00 | L3 |