Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cr Brg,Main Brg,Connecting Rod,Cam Shaft,Sleeve,Drive Assy,Cyl Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4394361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 09:11:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 11:32:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | T S ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 08:48:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CR BRG,MAIN BRG,CONNECTING ROD,CAM SHAFT,SLEEVE,DRIVE ASSY,CYL HEAD | 80367.44 | L1 |
| 2 | BALI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CR BRG,MAIN BRG,CONNECTING ROD,CAM SHAFT,SLEEVE,DRIVE ASSY,CYL HEAD | 82770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CR BRG,MAIN BRG,CONNECTING ROD,CAM SHAFT,SLEEVE,DRIVE ASSY,CYL HEAD | 84560.00 | L3 |