Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bkt Wheel Shaft Assy, E09126/1, Hm 263/264,Drive Pulley Assy, E10497/1, Hm 263/264,Take Up Pulley,
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4753538
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 00:31
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

Contract Value

10153913.43

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gurijala Usha
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Make : Elecon Model : Elecon Make all Type of Equipments Title : Spare for All Type of Material Handling Equipments 17-04-2024 09:58:44 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Spare for All Type of Material Handling Equipments Elecon Elecon Make all Type of Equipments 1 ₹ 1566907.130
Spare for All Type of Material Handling Equipments Elecon Elecon Make all Type of Equipments 1 ₹ 3146242.660
Spare for All Type of Material Handling Equipments Elecon Elecon Make all Type of Equipments 1 ₹ 3948475.110
Spare for All Type of Material Handling Equipments Elecon Elecon Make all Type of Equipments 1 ₹ 1492288.530