Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of 04 Items (Material: Stainless Steel) Consisting Of: (1) Two Items Suitable For 2800 Bar Pressure Capacity For Crimpwell Make Pinion Extraction Machine, Model: Htmd (A) Elbow Adaptor, Qty = 01 No/Set (B) Ss Pinion Adaptor, Qty = 01 No/Set (2) Two Items Suitable For 2800 Bar Pressure Capacity For E Power Make Pinion Extraction Machine, Model: 28 P80 (A) Elbow Adaptor, Qty = 01 No/Set (B) Ss Pinion Adaptor, Qty = 01 No/Set. (Note: One Complete Of The Sample To Be Got Approved By The Con
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106499148 |
|
Reference Number |
IA245172 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106499148/viewNitPdf_4744258.pdf |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Adaptor for pinion extraction machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdaptor for pinion extraction machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) set of spares suitable for crimpwell make pinion mounting & dismounting machine for tm pinion of 3 phase locos [htmd] . a consist of 04 items in 25 nos. as follows. [1] traction rod make: crimpwell model no. htmdtr or similar. qty-04 nos. [2] hex nut for traction rod make: crimpwell model no. htmdhn or similar. qty-04nos. [3] ss elbow adaptor 3000 bar with gland nut and sleeve make crimpwell model no. htmdea or similar. qty-04 nos. [4] ss pinion adaptor make: crimpwell model no. htmd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spare suitable for gem make air operated hydraulic system for pinion mounting and extraction system (mfg:gem pressure system-hydrabad,machine no. 2019- 980 & mfg. no: gps/09-19/601). one set consisting of 03 items 20 nos. (1) ss elbow adaptor (connecting pipe with gland nut and sleev from qrc to pinion adaptor) suitable for 3100 bar pressure. qty: 12 nos/set. (2) ss body hp pressure guages (glycerin filled) for 3000 bar. qty: 02 nos./set.(3) pinion adaptor (pinion side male threads shou
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spare suitable for gem make air operated hydraulic system for pinion mounting and extraction system (mfg:gem pressure system-hydrabad,machine no. 2019- 980 & mfg. no: gps/09-19/601). one set consisting of 03 items 20 nos. (1) ss elbow adaptor (connecting pipe with gland nut and sleev from qrc to pinion adaptor) suitable for 3100 bar pressure. qty: 12 nos/set. (2) ss body hp pressure guages (glycerin filled) for 3000 bar. qty: 02 nos./set.(3) pinion adaptor (pinion side male threads shou
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spare suitable for gem make air operated hydraulic system for pinion mounting and extraction system (mfg:gem pressure system-hydrabad,machine no. 2019- 980 & mfg. no: gps/09-19/601). one set consisting of 03 items 20 nos. (1) ss elbow adaptor (connecting pipe with gland nut and sleev from qrc to pinion adaptor) suitable for 3100 bar pressure. qty: 12 nos/set. (2) ss body hp pressure guages (glycerin filled) for 3000 bar. qty: 02 nos./set.(3) pinion adaptor (pinion side male threads shou
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items consisting of 1) manifold to ftrtil part no. 040325000 - qty 01 no, 2) adaptor to ftrtil part no. 040833000 - qty 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of 02 items as detailed: 01) ms forg [set of 02 items as detailed: 01) ms forged elbow union for 1.682 od ms seamless pipe. elbow should be with inside threading of 11 tpi. qty: 01 no/set 02) ms forged elbow for 1.682 od ms seamless pipe. union should be with inside threading of 11 tpi. qty: 01 no/set.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items for cvvrs, one consists of items as follows (i) nvr, qty -01 no/set (ii) hard disk 2 tb, qty -01 no/set (iii) power supply, qty. 01 no/(iv) out door camera, qty -02 nos/set (v) indoor camera, qty -04 nos/set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rods and nuts for pinion extraction and provision of 3 phase motors of type 6fra 6068 as per els/lgd drg. no. c/els/lgd/tm/3/63, ref. nos. 01 to 06 or latest if any. set consisting of 06 items as follows. 1). guide rod for pinion provision of 3 phase tm. qty = 02nos./set 2). rod for pinion extraction of 3 phase tm. qty = 02nos./set 3). lifting rod for rotors of 3 phase tm. qty = 02nos./set 4). hex nuts special. qty = 04nos./set 5). lifting blocks. qty = 02 nos./set 6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type