Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Gem Air Operated Hydraulic System Spare Parts ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Set Of Spare Parts Suitable For The Gem Make Air Operated Hydraulic System For Pinion Mounting And Extraction System. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Spare Set Includes: Ss Elbow Adaptor (12 Nos.) Ss Body Hp Pressure Guages (2 Nos.) Pinion Adaptor (1 No.) ๐ For Detailed Specifications And Tender Conditions, Please Refer To The Official Tender Document. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals Before The Specified Deadline To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Gem Air Operated Hydraulic System, Spare Parts, Procurement, Hydraulic System, Railway Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Spare Suitable For Gem Make Air Operated Hydraulic System For Pinion Mounting And Extraction System (Mfg:Gem Pressure System Hydrabad,Machine No. 2019 980 & Mfg. No: Gps/09 19/601). One Set Consisting Of 03 Items 20 Nos. (1) Ss Elbow Adaptor (Connecting Pipe With Gland Nut And Sleev From Qrc To Pinion Adaptor) Suitable For 3100 Bar Pressure. Qty: 12 Nos/Set. (2) Ss Body Hp Pressure Guages (Glycerin Filled) For 3000 Bar. Qty: 02 Nos./Set.(3) Pinion Adaptor (Pinion Side Male Threads Shou
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106341654 |
|
Reference Number |
IA245072 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106341654/viewNitPdf_4567990.pdf |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of spare suitable for gem make air operated hydraulic system for pinion mounting and extraction system (mfg:gem pressure system-hydrabad,machine no. 2019- 980 & mfg. no: gps/09-19/601). one set consisting of 03 items 20 nos. (1) ss elbow adaptor (connecting pipe with gland nut and sleev from qrc to pinion adaptor) suitable for 3100 bar pressure. qty: 12 nos/set. (2) ss body hp pressure guages (glycerin filled) for 3000 bar. qty: 02 nos./set.(3) pinion adaptor (pinion side male threads shou
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spare suitable for gem make air operated hydraulic system for pinion mounting and extraction system (mfg:gem pressure system-hydrabad,machine no. 2019- 980 & mfg. no: gps/09-19/601). one set consisting of 03 items 20 nos. (1) ss elbow adaptor (connecting pipe with gland nut and sleev from qrc to pinion adaptor) suitable for 3100 bar pressure. qty: 12 nos/set. (2) ss body hp pressure guages (glycerin filled) for 3000 bar. qty: 02 nos./set.(3) pinion adaptor (pinion side male threads shou
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of 04 items (material: stainless steel) consisting of: (1) two items suitable for 2800 bar pressure capacity for crimpwell make pinion extraction machine, model: htmd (a) elbow adaptor, qty = 01 no/set (b) ss pinion adaptor, qty = 01 no/set (2) two items suitable for 2800 bar pressure capacity for e-power make pinion extraction machine, model: 28p80 (a) elbow adaptor, qty = 01 no/set (b) ss pinion adaptor, qty = 01 no/set. (note: one complete of the sample to be got approved by the con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of adaptor with pressure gauge
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of pressure gauge suitable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2 pin female straight plug circular connector type: ms3106f-18-35 with suitable adaptor & ss emi gl
Read more
3 pin female straight plug circular connector type: ms3106f-145-75 with suitable adaptor & ss emi g
Read more
37 pin male straight plug circular connector part no. ms3106f-28-21p with suitable adaptor & ss emi
Read more
of your Industry type