Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quilt 4 Kgs White Cotton,Bedsheet Good Quality,Pillow,Pillow Cover,Mosquito Net,Khes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
541600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Shivam Tripathi
Department:
Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 06:55:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVISHYA WORK CONTRACTOR | - | 14-03-2024 08:21:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP | - | 14-03-2024 12:40:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 12:59:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BABLU ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 08:17:59 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DIVINE ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 18:39:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 12-03-2024 12:42:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Om Sai Enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 00:39:36 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | - | 14-03-2024 13:45:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHAAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : QUILT 4KGS WHITE COTTON,BEDSHEET GOOD QUALITY,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,MOSQUITO NET,KHES | 541600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS (MII) | Item Categories : QUILT 4KGS WHITE COTTON,BEDSHEET GOOD QUALITY,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,MOSQUITO NET,KHES | 544600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHAY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : QUILT 4KGS WHITE COTTON,BEDSHEET GOOD QUALITY,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,MOSQUITO NET,KHES | 573160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAVISHYA WORK CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : QUILT 4KGS WHITE COTTON,BEDSHEET GOOD QUALITY,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,MOSQUITO NET,KHES | 573600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUILT 4KGS WHITE COTTON | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 182000.000 |
| BEDSHEET GOOD QUALITY | NA | BOQ Item | 640 | ₹ 140800.000 |
| PILLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| PILLOW COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| MOSQUITO NET | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| KHES | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 98000.000 |