Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Cylinder Handling Services At Kochi Lpg Plant 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Cylinder Handling And Allied Jobs At Its Kochi Lpg Plant. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities, Experience, And Approach To Handling These Critical Operations. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Cylinder Handling, Lpg Plant, Kochi, Government Tender, Allied Jobs, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cylinder Handling And Allied Jobs At Kochi Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S MAX INDIA
Contract Value
209830222
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 234 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nayan Dilip Nagmoti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C M KUNJUMOHAMMED | 16-07-2024 10:04:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ENKAY ASSOCIATES | 16-07-2024 09:54:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M R CLEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 12:28:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | QUARTET INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 09:49:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | S AND C MULTI COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 15:42:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | S MAX INDIA | 16-07-2024 12:51:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | WESTERN INTERIOR DESIGNERS AND MARINE CONTRACTORS | 16-07-2024 12:53:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S MAX INDIA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cylinder Handling and Allied Jobs at Kochi LPG Plant | 209830222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M R CLEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cylinder Handling and Allied Jobs at Kochi LPG Plant | 228487569.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENKAY ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cylinder Handling and Allied Jobs at Kochi LPG Plant | 228778587.38 | L3 |
| 4 | C M KUNJUMOHAMMED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cylinder Handling and Allied Jobs at Kochi LPG Plant | 231034513.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S AND C MULTI COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cylinder Handling and Allied Jobs at Kochi LPG Plant | 232012629.00 | L5 |
| 6 | WESTERN INTERIOR DESIGNERS AND MARINE CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cylinder Handling and Allied Jobs at Kochi LPG Plant | 241264480.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cylinder Handling and Allied Jobs at Kochi LPG Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 209830222.000 |