Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 T 815, 130 053 621 214, Connector,Lv7 T 815, 130 054 391 104, Protective Bag,Lv7 T 815, 150 200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3574020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES | - | 25-06-2023 15:32:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 25-06-2023 16:11:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. | - | 25-06-2023 15:25:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAR AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : LV7 T-815, 130-053-621-214, CONNECTOR,LV7 T-815, 130-054-391-104, PROTECTIVE BAG,LV7 T-815, 150-200 | 629198.50 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : LV7 T-815, 130-053-621-214, CONNECTOR,LV7 T-815, 130-054-391-104, PROTECTIVE BAG,LV7 T-815, 150-200 | 630589.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : LV7 T-815, 130-053-621-214, CONNECTOR,LV7 T-815, 130-054-391-104, PROTECTIVE BAG,LV7 T-815, 150-200 | 630641.50 | L3 |