Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting And Taking Away The Salvage In The Form Of Timber And Fire Wood Of Trees From 17 Nos Blackspots/Accident Spots In The Stretch Of Walayar Angamali Section Of Nh 544 Nh Piu Palakkad In The State Of Kerala
|
| Description |
Cutting And Taking Away The Salvage In The Form Of Timber And Fire Wood Of Trees From 17 Nos Blackspots/Accident Spots In The Stretch Of Walayar Angamali Section Of Nh 544 Nh Piu Palakkad In The State Of Kerala
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_256999_1 |
|
Reference Number |
14041/PIU-PKD/NH544/W-A/17 Blackspots/Dhariwal/Gen/1980 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.14 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PALAKKAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=296352 |
| Start Date | November 27, 2025 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2025
Expired 271 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of service roads at mangalampalam, panniyankara, kodakara and potta, as part of rectification of blackspots or accident spots in the stretch of walayar-angamali section of nh-544 on epc mode in the state of kerala
Construction of service roads at mangalampalam, panniyankara, kodakara and potta, as part of rectification of blackspots or accident spots in the stretch of walayar-angamali section of nh-544 on epc mode in the state of kerala
Read moreRectification of 12nos blackspots-accident spots under annual road safety plan for 2023-2024 in the stretch of walayar-angamaly section of nh-544 in the state of kerala on epc mode
Rectification of 12nos blackspots-accident spots under annual road safety plan for 2023-2024 in the stretch of walayar-angamaly section of nh-544 in the state of kerala on epc mode
Read moreIe services during operation and maintenance stage of 4 laning of walayar vadakancherry, thrissur to angamali and angamali to edappally section of nh-544 in the state of kerala
Ie services during operation and maintenance stage of 4 laning of walayar vadakancherry, thrissur to angamali and angamali to edappally section of nh-544 in the state of kerala
Read moreIndependent engineer services during operation and maintenance stage of 4 laning of walayar vadakkencherry, thrissur to angamali section and angamali to edappally section of nh 544 in the state of kerala
Independent engineer services during operation and maintenance stage of 4 laning of walayar vadakkencherry, thrissur to angamali section and angamali to edappally section of nh 544 in the state of kerala
Read moreCutting and taking away the salvage in the form of timber and fire wood of trees from sundarikavala (ch.km 294.000) to potta ashram junction (ch.km 294.600) lhs in nh 544 under piu-palakkad in the state of kerala
Cutting and taking away the salvage in the form of timber and fire wood of trees from sundarikavala (ch.km 294.000) to potta ashram junction (ch.km 294.600) lhs in nh 544 under piu-palakkad in the state of kerala
Read moreConstruction of service roads and widening of main carriageway at kuthiran, junction improvement at athani jn and airport jn as part of rectification of blackspots in the stretch of walayar-edappally section of nh-544 in the state of kerala-3rd call
Construction of service roads and widening of main carriageway at kuthiran, junction improvement at athani jn and airport jn as part of rectification of blackspots in the stretch of walayar-edappally section of nh-544 in the state of kerala-3rd call
Read moreProviding solar highway lighting at 104 nos of locations of nh-16, nh-216 and nh-216a in the state of ap as a part of rectification of morth identified blackspots and accident spots
Providing solar highway lighting at 104 nos of locations of nh-16, nh-216 and nh-216a in the state of ap as a part of rectification of morth identified blackspots and accident spots
Read moreRectification of 13 nos blackspots accident spots under annual road safety plan for 2024-2025 in the stretch of walayar vadakancherry and thrissur angamaly sec of nh544 in kerala on epc mode
Rectification of 13 nos blackspots accident spots under annual road safety plan for 2024-2025 in the stretch of walayar vadakancherry and thrissur angamaly sec of nh544 in kerala on epc mode
Read moreMaintenance of di roads along the ongoing blackspot rectification work locations in the stretch of walayar-angamaly section of nh-544 in the state of kerala at the risk and cost of the epc contractor
Maintenance of di roads along the ongoing blackspot rectification work locations in the stretch of walayar-angamaly section of nh-544 in the state of kerala at the risk and cost of the epc contractor
Read moreMaintenance of di roads along the ongoing blackspot rectification work locations in the stretch of walayar-angamaly section of nh-544 in the state of kerala at the risk and cost of the epc contractor-2nd call
Maintenance of di roads along the ongoing blackspot rectification work locations in the stretch of walayar-angamaly section of nh-544 in the state of kerala at the risk and cost of the epc contractor-2nd call
Read moreof your Industry type