Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Concrete Road And Fixing Of Gate At Main Gate Lorry Parking Area At Tnpl Unit I
|
| Description |
Providing Concrete Road And Fixing Of Gate At Main Gate Lorry Parking Area At Tnpl Unit I
|
| Organisation | Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_TNPL_676741_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TNPL/PMD/CIV/UNIT I/262713000944 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TNPL Unit I, Kagithapuram, Karur district |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=813159 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2026 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2026
Expired 107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of proposed security check point room for new gate at lorry parking area at tnpl unit i
Construction of proposed security check point room for new gate at lorry parking area at tnpl unit i
Read moreProviding cement concrete pavement in forklift parking area in reel godown at tnpl unit i
Providing cement concrete pavement in forklift parking area in reel godown at tnpl unit i
Read moreMiscellaneous civil repair of various buildings in bt area/ around main gate & tank lorry parking area at budge budge installation (retail)
Miscellaneous civil repair of various buildings in bt area/ around main gate & tank lorry parking area at budge budge installation (retail)
Read moreRenovation of existing security room near main gate at tnpl unit i
Renovation of existing security room near main gate at tnpl unit i
Read moreSignage and display related works at main entry/ exit gate and tank lorry parking area of budge budge installation (retail)
Signage and display related works at main entry/ exit gate and tank lorry parking area of budge budge installation (retail)
Read moreof your Industry type