Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Supp Config Ip68 Is, Sup Inst Comm Base Station, Laissez Faire Wireless License 📡 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A Sup Inst Comm Base Station With An Ip68 Ingress Protection Rating And Laissez Faire Wireless License. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Delivering Robust Communication Solutions For Critical Infrastructure. Keywords: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Communication Base Station, Ip68, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Wireless License, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supp Config Ip68 Is,Sup Inst Comm Base Station,Laisoningwireless License,Installation Commissioning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
535720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Megha Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Motorola Model : XiR P8600 Ex Title : Motorla XiR P8600 Ex VHF Radio | 15-06-2024 14:20:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XiRP8668Ex Title : Peso Approved model XiRP8668Ex | 15-06-2024 12:26:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SEAMLESS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motorola Model : XIRP 8668 EX Title : Motorola VHF Radio | 15-06-2024 14:42:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : SUPP CONFIG IP68 IS,SUP INST COMM BASE STATION,LAISONINGWIRELESS LICENSE,Installation Commissioning | 535720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEAMLESS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPP CONFIG IP68 IS,SUP INST COMM BASE STATION,LAISONINGWIRELESS LICENSE,Installation Commissioning | 597670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SUPP CONFIG IP68 IS,SUP INST COMM BASE STATION,LAISONINGWIRELESS LICENSE,Installation Commissioning | 638675.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peso Approved model XiRP8668Ex | MOTOROLA | XiRP8668Ex | 5 | ₹ 441320.000 |
| Digital VHF Base Station | Motorola | XiR M6660 | 1 | ₹ 54280.000 |
| VHF LICENSE LIASIONING CHARGES | E.BIZ SOLUTION PVT LTD | VHF LICENSE LIASIONING CHARGES | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | E.BIZ SOLUTION | Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | 1 | ₹ 28320.000 |