Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Custom Bid Invitation For Services By Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For Two Distinct Service Offerings: 1. Custom Bid For Services Supp Config Ip68 Is 💧 2. Custom Bid For Services Sup Inst Comm Base Station 📡 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Supply And Installation Of Communication Base Stations And Configuration Of Ip68 Instrumentation Systems. Proposals Should Demonstrate Technical Expertise, Competitive Pricing, And The Ability To Meet Stringent Project Timelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Services, Supp Config Ip68 Is, Sup Inst Comm Base Station, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Supp Config Ip68 Is,Custom Bid For Services Sup Inst Comm Base Station,
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4917119
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 19:32
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED.

Contract Value

1560767

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Deepak Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. 28-05-2024 11:34:14 MSE Qualified
2 M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES 27-05-2024 17:54:59 MSE Qualified
3 WI-FI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-05-2024 12:59:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPP CONFIG IP68 IS,Custom Bid for Services - SUP INST COMM BASE STATION, 1560767.00 L1
2 M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPP CONFIG IP68 IS,Custom Bid for Services - SUP INST COMM BASE STATION, 1565635.00 L2
3 WI-FI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPP CONFIG IP68 IS,Custom Bid for Services - SUP INST COMM BASE STATION, 1708640.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - SUPP CONFIG IP68 IS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1502204.000
Custom Bid for Services - SUP INST COMM BASE STATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 30243.000
Custom Bid for Services - Installation Commissioning Charges of Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 14160.000
Custom Bid for Services - LAISONINGWIRELESS LICENSE Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 14160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise