Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bag Pipe,Bass Drum,Tenor Drum,Side Drum,Bag Pipe Chanter Reed,Bag Pipe Plastic,Drum Major Ceremonia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 17:23:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NISSA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 21:01:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R K AGENCY | - | 18-06-2024 21:17:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | - | 18-06-2024 21:34:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISSA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Bag Pipe,Bass Drum,Tenor Drum,Side Drum,Bag Pipe Chanter Reed,Bag Pipe Plastic,Drum Major Ceremonia | 3788625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Bag Pipe,Bass Drum,Tenor Drum,Side Drum,Bag Pipe Chanter Reed,Bag Pipe Plastic,Drum Major Ceremonia | 4084400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Bag Pipe,Bass Drum,Tenor Drum,Side Drum,Bag Pipe Chanter Reed,Bag Pipe Plastic,Drum Major Ceremonia | 4330400.00 | L3 |