Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servicing Of Vehicle Including Washing, Greasing, Polishing After Proper Cleaning Complete.,Replace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5210412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji enterprises | - | 16-08-2024 19:00:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 18:34:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI TRADERS | - | 16-08-2024 18:51:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 11:02:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SAI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Servicing of vehicle including washing, greasing, polishing after proper cleaning complete.,Replace | 5040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Servicing of vehicle including washing, greasing, polishing after proper cleaning complete.,Replace | 5410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Balaji enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Servicing of vehicle including washing, greasing, polishing after proper cleaning complete.,Replace | 5570.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Servicing of vehicle including washing, greasing, polishing after proper cleaning complete.,Replace | 6750.00 | L4 |