Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Servicing Of Vehicle Including Washing, Greasing, Polishing After Proper Cleaning Complete.,Replace
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5210538
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 18:16
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 750 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balaji enterprises - 14-08-2024 15:35:54 MSE Qualified
2 Kahna enterprises - 14-08-2024 15:44:31 MSE Qualified
3 M/S PRADEEP ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2024 11:14:53 MSE Qualified
4 MITTAL ENTERPRISES - 14-08-2024 15:39:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Balaji enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing of vehicle including washing, greasing, polishing after proper cleaning complete.,Replace 3680.00 L1
2 MITTAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Servicing of vehicle including washing, greasing, polishing after proper cleaning complete.,Replace 3970.00 L2
3 Kahna enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing of vehicle including washing, greasing, polishing after proper cleaning complete.,Replace 4200.00 L3
4 M/S PRADEEP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing of vehicle including washing, greasing, polishing after proper cleaning complete.,Replace 4900.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise