Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tarsons 15 Ml Graduated Centrifuge Tube Pp 546021 25 Pcs Or Pack,Tarsons 50 Ml Graduated Centrifuge
Description
Organisation Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4546499
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 20:07
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

C ABHAYKUMAR & COC ABHAYKUMAR & COGENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITEDGENAXY SCIENT...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dipti Vasudeo Shringare
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health Research
Organisation: Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 C ABHAYKUMAR & CO - 03-02-2024 16:45:46 N/A Evaluated
2 Cosmo Enterprises - 08-02-2024 16:47:57 MSE Evaluated
3 EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS - 08-02-2024 18:04:05 MSE Evaluated
4 GENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-02-2024 16:43:40 MSE Evaluated
5 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-02-2024 10:07:13 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TARSONS 15 ML GRADUATED CENTRIFUGE TUBE PP 546021 25 PCS or PACK NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 34377.000
TARSONS 50ML GRADUATED CENTRIFUGE TUBE PP 500041 25 PCS or PACK NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 20415.750
GEN-UT-200-Y 200uL 1000 tips or unit UT20009-02-23 Genaxy NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 48750.000
GEN-UT-1000-B GENAXY GENTIP 1000uL Blue UT100027-05-23 500tips or pack NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 12150.000
GEN-UT-10-C GENAXY 0.5-10uL clear tips UT1025-02-22 1000 tips or pack NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 12000.000
GEN-02-C-PCR-G 0.2ML PCR TUBES GENAXY 18C008101 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 17640.000
Eppendorf PCR tubes 0.5ml colorless 500 pcs Genaxy GEN-05-C-PCR 500 pack NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7391.000
GEN-MT-175-C microtubers 1000 bag genaxy NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 57000.000
Flow Tubes Tarson 542010 100tubes or pack NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 922.260
Filtered Tips 0.1 ml Genaxy GEN-FB-100 10boxes or pack NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 29799.700
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise