Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal Rear Axle,Joint Assy Universal,Injector Assy,Bty Cut Off Switch,Clutch Plate Assy,Tapper R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3746217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUHAIL RATHER & CO. | - | 05-08-2023 10:47:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 05-08-2023 10:40:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 05-08-2023 10:36:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Oil Seal rear Axle,Joint Assy Universal,Injector Assy,Bty Cut off Switch,Clutch Plate Assy,Tapper R | 36024.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | Item Categories : Oil Seal rear Axle,Joint Assy Universal,Injector Assy,Bty Cut off Switch,Clutch Plate Assy,Tapper R | 38640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUHAIL RATHER & CO. | Item Categories : Oil Seal rear Axle,Joint Assy Universal,Injector Assy,Bty Cut off Switch,Clutch Plate Assy,Tapper R | 40660.00 | L3 |