Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Door Lock Lh,Bty Cut Off Switch,Rear Hub Seal,Fuel Pump Assy,Universal Joint,Assy Rear Door Lo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 20-02-2024 13:28:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARV SHAKTI SALES | - | 20-02-2024 13:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHYOG MOTORS | - | 20-02-2024 13:50:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARV SHAKTI SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Door Lock LH,Bty Cut Off Switch,Rear Hub Seal,Fuel Pump Assy,Universal Joint,Assy Rear Door Lo | 29890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Door Lock LH,Bty Cut Off Switch,Rear Hub Seal,Fuel Pump Assy,Universal Joint,Assy Rear Door Lo | 32220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEHYOG MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Door Lock LH,Bty Cut Off Switch,Rear Hub Seal,Fuel Pump Assy,Universal Joint,Assy Rear Door Lo | 34350.00 | L3 |